Hamilton County candidate filings for Indiana 2014 May primary

List as of 4 p.m. Feb. 3

U.S. Representative – District 5

  • Susan Brooks
  • Allen Davidson
  • David Ford
  • David Stockdale

State Senator – District 21

  • James Buck

State Senator – District 29

  • Mike Delph
  • J.D. Ford

State Senator – District 31

  • Crystal LaMotte
  • James Merritt, Jr.

State Representative – District 24

  • Steve Braun

State Representative – District 29

  • Kathy Richardson

State Representative – District 32

  • Bob Ashley
  • P. Eric Turner

State Representative – District 37

  • Todd Huston

State Representative – District 39

  • David Russ
  • Jerry Torr

Circuit Court Judge

  • Paul Felix

Judge Superior Court 3

  • William Hughes
  • Brian Poindexter

Judge Superior Court 4

  • J. Richard Campbell

Judge Superior Court 5

  • Wayne Sturtevant

Prosecuting Attorney

  • D. Lee Buckingham III

Hamilton County Clerk

  • Tammy (Clark) Baitz
  • Rhonda Gary

Hamilton County Recorder

  • Ray Ade
  • Jennifer Hayden

Hamilton County Sheriff

  • Mark Bowen

Hamilton County Coroner

  • John R. Chalfin
  • Roger Conn

Hamilton County Assessor

  • Robin Ward

Hamilton County Commissioner – District 1

  • Christine Altman

Hamilton County Council – District 1

  • Andrew Dollard
  • Fred Glynn

Hamilton County Council – District 2

  • Amy Massillamany

Hamilton County Council – District 3

  • Steve Schwartz

Hamilton County Council – District 4

  • Paul Ayers

Adams Township Trustee

  • Douglas Callahan

Adams Township Board

  • Floyd Barker
  • Gail Godby
  • Ron Stone
  • Sharon Wilson

Clay Township Trustee

  • Douglas Callahan

Clay Township Board

  • Jim Blessing
  • Paul Boliln
  • Meredith Carter
  • Mary Eckard
  • Matthew Snyder

Delaware Township Trustee

  • Debbie Driskell

Delaware Township Board

  • Michael Jordan
  • Ed Pierce
  • Marilyn Schenkel

Fall Creek Township Trustee

  • Jeff Hern

Fall Creek Township Board

  • Brian Baehl
  • Dan Rieke

Jackson Township Trustee

  • Christina Miller

Jackson Township Board

  • Barbara Inman
  • Jeff Roberts
  • Glen Schwartz

Noblesville Township Trustee

  • Theresa Caldwell
  • Tom Kenley

Noblesville Township Board

  • Joe Arrowood
  • James L. Cox
  • David Mallery
  • Peggy Pfister
  • Jim Williams

Washington Township Trustee

  • Danielle Carey Tolan

Washington Township Board

  • Jim Peyton
  • Carl Steele

Wayne Township Trustee

  • Otto Berlin
  • Diane Crim

White River Township Trustee

  • Edmund Fouse
  • Jamie Rulon

White River Township Board

  • Charles Burkhardt
  • Lisa Flanders
  • Donna Gentry

Atlanta Town Council – At-large

  • Pamela Van Hook

Cicero Town Council – At-large

  • Chad Amos
  • Brad Baker
  • Brett Foster
  • Rick Smith

Sheridan Town Council – At-large

  • Glen Bougher
  • Steve Fisher
  • Sheryl Peters
  • Jeremy Somerville

Fishers Mayor

  • Scott Fadness
  • Maurice Heitzman
  • Walt Kelly
  • Marvin Scott

Fishers City Clerk

  • Jennifer Kehl
  • Pamela Zagar

Fishers City Council – SE

  • Pete Peterson

Fishers City Council – NW

  • Mike Colby

Fishers City Council – NC

  • Eric Moeller

Fishers City Council – SC

  • Gregory Purvis
  • John Weingardt

Fishers City Council – SW

  • Bill Brown
  • David George

Fishers City Council – NE

  • Brad DeReamer
  • Chad Garrard
  • Ed Offerman

Fishers City Council – At-large

  • Rich Block
  • Cecilia Coble
  • Jason Meyer
  • Todd Zimmerman

You may also like...